UK Championship 2015

DING Junhui and Mark Williams were among the early round casualties at the Betway UK Championship at the Barbican Centre, York:

Results to 29 November:

Tuesday November 24
Afternoon Session – 1430 (First Round)

Mark Davis 6-1 Rhys Clark (Match 39)
John Higgins 6-1 Leo Fernandez (Match 48)
Martin Gould 6-2 Allan Taylor ​(Match 10)
Jamie Jones 6-4 Ian Glover ​(Match 62)
Andrew Higginson 1-6 David Grace ​(Match 6)
David Morris 5-6 Michael Georgiou ​(Match 11)
Stuart Carrington 6-4 Liam Highfield ​(Match 18)
Ken Doherty 6-0 Tony Drago ​(Match 40)

Evening Session – 1930 (First Round)
Ding Junhui 2-6 Adam Duffy (Match 16)
Liang Wenbo 6-1 Gareth Allen (Match 19)
Anthony McGill 6-3 James Cahill ​(Match 51)
Michael White 5-6 Sydney Wilson ​(Match 60)
Jack Lisowski 6-4 Zak Surety ​(Match 8)
Gary Wilson 6-3 Martin O’Donnell ​(Match 9)
Joe Swail 6-0 Joel Walker ​(Match 15)
Tom Ford 6-1 Scott Donaldson ​(Match 22)

Wednesday November 25
Morning Session – 0930 (First Round)
Michael Holt 6-4 Fraser Patrick (Match 14)
Mark Williams 6-4 Hamza Akbar (Match 21)
Ricky Walden 6-1 Itaro Santos ​(Match 44)
Ryan Day 6-1 Duane Jones ​(Match 58)
Jimmy Robertson 6-4 Lu Ning ​(Match 20)
Mike Dunn 6-3 Thanawat Tirapongpaiboon ​(Match 24)
Gerard Greene 6-0 Michael Leslie ​(Match 25)
Zhou Yuelong 6-3 Craig Steadman ​(Match 31)

Afternoon Session – 1430 (First Round)
Shaun Murphy 6-1 Ashley Hugill (Match 32)
Rory McLeod 5-6 Jamie Cope (Match 38)
Ali Carter 6-4 Alfie Burden ​(Match 46)
​Joe Perry 6-1 James Watana (Match 53)
Peter Ebdon 6-0 Lyu Chenwei ​(Match 4)
Yu De Lu 6-2 Michael Wasley ​(Match 27)
Mark King 5-6 Ross Muir ​(Match 29)
Jamie Burnett 6-1 Sanderson Lam ​(Match 41)

Evening Session – 1930 (First Round)
Judd Trump 6-1 Hammad Miah (Match 17)
Marco Fu 6-2 Hatem Yassen (Match 28)
​Ben Woollaston 6-1 Steven Hallworth (Match 30)
Alan McManus 6-5 Eden Sharav ​(Match 42)
Matthew Stevens 5-6 Chris Wakelin ​(Match 13)
Aditya Mehta 6-5 Sam Baird ​(Match 34)
Li Hang 6-5 Lee Walker ​(Match 43)
Tian Pengei 6-1 Ian Burns ​(Match 47)​

Thursday November 26
Morning Session – 0930 (First Round)
Robert Milkins 6-0 Vinnie Calabrese (Match 5)
Graeme Dott 6-2 Nigel Bond (Match 7)
Barry Hawkins 6-5 Andy Hicks ​(Match 49)
Mark Allen 6-2 Zhao Xintong ​(Match 12)
Rod Lawler 4-6 Daniel Wells ​(Match 45)
Robin Hull 6-4 Zhang Anda ​(Match 50)
Robbie Williams 6-3 Mitchell Mann ​(Match 54)
Dechawat Poomjaeng 6-4 Chris Melling ​(Match 57)

Afternoon Session – 1430 (First Round)
Stuart Bingham 6-1 Jordan Brown (Match 1)
David Gilbert 6-1 James Weston (Match 26)
Fergal O’Brien 6-5 Thor Chaun Leong ​(Match 35)
Mark Selby 6-0 Joe O’Connor ​(Match 64)
Anthony Hamilton 6-4 Peter Lines ​(Match 2)
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 6-3 Darryl Hill ​(Match 36)
Kurt Mafflin 3-6 Sean O’Sullivan ​(Match 56)
Mark Joyce 6-4 Barry Pinches ​(Match 59)

Evening Session – 1930 (First Round)
Kyren Wilson 6-3 Paul S Davison (Match 23)
Neil Robertson 6-3 Alex Taubman (Match 33)
Stephen Maguire 6-5 Jimmy White ​(Match 37)
Matthew Selt 6-5 Zhang Yong ​(Match 55)
Dominic Dale 6-0 Michael Wild ​(Match 3)
Luca Brecel 6-1 Hossein Vafaei Ayouri ​(Match 52)
Xiao Guodong 6-5 Noppon Saengkham ​(Match 61)
Cao Yupeng 2-6 Oliver Lines ​(Match 63)

Friday November 27
No Play

Saturday November 28
Afternoon Session – 1300 (Second Round)

Stuart Bingham 6-3 Anthony Hamilton (Match 65)
Mark Williams 5-6 Tom Ford (Match 75)
Yu De Lu 0-6 Marco Fu ​(Match 78)
Tian Pengei 2-6 John Higgins ​(Match 88)
Graeme Dott 5-6 Jack Lisowski ​(Match 68)
Gary Wilson 2-6 Martin Gould ​(Match 69)
Liang Wenbo 6-2 Jimmy Robertson (Match 74)
Mark Davis 6-3 Ken Doherty ​(Match 84)

Evening Session – 1900 (Second Round)
Joe Swail 6-5 Adam Duffy (Match 72)
Zhou Yuelong 1-6 Shaun Murphy (Match 80)
Li Hang v Ricky Walden ​(Match 86)
Joe Perry 3-6 Robbie Williams ​(Match 91)
Kyren Wilson 6-2 Mike Dunn ​(Match 76)
Gerard Greene v David Gilbert ​(Match 77)
Ross Muir 5-6 Ben Woollaston ​(Match 79)
Jamie Burnett 6-3 Alan McManus ​(Match 85)